Alt LV League 'A' Team
Fri-28-Jun Altrincham Boro (H)
Alt LV League 'B' Team
Fri-28-Jun Quarry Bank (A)
Alt LV League 'Vets' Team
Thu-27-Jun Quarry Bank (H)
ASM League
Tue-02-Jul Sale Excelsior (A)
Trafford Evening League
Thu-27-Jun Old Trafford A (A)
Manchester Premier League
Wed-26-Jun Prestwich (A)
Cheadle & District League
Wed-26-Jun Grange (H)


Username
Password

County and League Competition Dates 2019

Brunner Cup
Round 1 April 6th
Round 2 May 11th
Round 3 June 1st
Round 4 July 20th
Semi Final August 17th
Final September 14th
 
De-Knoop Cup
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3 May 4th
Round 4 June 8th
Semi Final June 22nd
Final August 3rd
 
County Senior Merit
 
Junior Merit
Final Day: Sunday 23 June in Mid-Cheshire
 
Senior County Matches
May 5th versus South Yorkshire
June 2nd versus Warwick & Worcester
July 6th versus Isle of Man (TBC)
August 4th Semi Final
September 1st Final
 
 
Altrincham & South Manchester League
 
Senior Merit
One Day Event
Sunday 28 July 2019
Start / Strike out: 10.30am
Selected Green: Quarry Bank
 
 
Award of Merit
One Day Event
Sunday 22 September 2019
Start / Strike out: 10.30am
Selected Green: Chorlton Bowling Green
 
 
Altrincham & District L.V. League
 
Senior Merit
Qualifying Rounds: Monday 24 June 2019
Selected Greens: Lloyds, Linden, Brooklands, SWMCC
Start & Strike-Out at 6.45pm
Final Night: Friday 26 July 2019
Start & Strike-Out 6.45pm
 
Award Of Merit
One Day Event: Sunday 8 September 2019
Selected Green: Monton
Start & Strike-Out 10.30am
 
Pairs Handicap
Qualifying Rounds: Sunday 9 June
Selected Greens: Sale Excelsior, Legh Arms, Victoria, Fallowfield
Start & Strike-Out 12.00 Noon
Final Night: Friday 21 June 2019
Start & Strike-Out 6.45pm
 
Veterans Merit
Qualifying Rounds: Thursday 13 June 2019
Selected Greens: Flixton CC, Winton Social, USC, Budenbergs
Start & Strike-Out 1.30pm
Final Day: Thursday 25 July 2019
Start & Strike-Out 1.30pm
 
Vets Award Of Merit
One Day Event: Sunday 29 September 2019
Selected Green: Beech House
Start & Strike-Out 10.30am